Military Sealift Command operates approximately 110 noncombatant, civilian-crewed ships that replenish U.S. Navy ships, conduct specialized missions, strategically preposition combat cargo at sea around the world and move military cargo and supplies used by deployed U.S. forces and coalition partners.
http://www.msc.navy.mil/T-ACS (Crane Ship)
T-ACS 1 - KEYSTONE STATE
T-ACS 2 - GEM STATE
T-ACS 3 - GRAND CANYON STATE
T-ACS 4 - GOPHER STATE
T-ACS 5 - FLICKERTAIL STATE
T-ACS 6 - CORNHUSKER STATE
T-AE (Ammunition Ship)
T-AE 32 - FLINT
T-AE 33 - SHASTA
T-AG (Offshore Petroleum Distribution System)
T-AG 5001 - VADM K. R. WHEELER
T-AGM (Missile Range Instrumentation Ship)
T-AGM 23 - OBSERVATION ISLAND
T-AGM 24 - INVINCIBLE
T-AGOS (Ocean Surveillance Ship)
T-AGOS 19 - VICTORIOUS
T-AGOS 20 - ABLE
T-AGOS 21 - EFFECTIVE
T-AGOS 22 - LOYAL
T-AGOS 23 - IMPECCABLE
T-AGS (Oceanographic Survey Ship)
T-AGS 60 - PATHFINDER
T-AGS 61 - SUMNER
T-AGS 62 - BOWDITCH
T-AGS 63 - HENSON
T-AGS 64 - BRUCE C. HEEZEN
T-AGS 65 - MARY SEARS
T-AGS (Navigation Test Support Ship)
T-AGS 45 - WATERS
T-AH (Hospital Ship)
T-AH 19 - MERCY -- Visit the ship's website
T-AH 20 - COMFORT
T-AK (Container Ship)
T-AK 4296 - CAPT STEVEN L. BENNETT
T-AK 4396 - MAJ BERNARD F FISHER
T-AK 4543 - LTC JOHN U. D. PAGE
T-AK 4544 - SSG EDWARD A. CARTER, JR.
T-AK 4729 - AMERICAN TERN
T-AK 5158 - MOHEGAN
T-AK (Container & Roll-on/Roll-off Ship)
T-AK 323 - TSGT JOHN A. CHAPMAN
T-AK 3005 - SGT MATEJ KOCAK
T-AK 3006 - PFC EUGENE A. OBREGON
T-AK 3007 - MAJ STEPHEN W. PLESS
T-AK 3008 - 2ND LT JOHN P. BOBO
T-AK 3009 - PFC DEWAYNE T. WILLIAMS
T-AK 3010 - 1ST LT BALDOMERO LOPEZ
T-AK 3011 - 1ST LT JACK LUMMUS
T-AK 3012 - SGT WILLIAM R. BUTTON
T-AK 3015 - 1ST LT HARRY L. MARTIN
T-AK 3016 - LCPL ROY M. WHEAT
T-AK 3017 - GYSGT FRED W. STOCKHAM
T-AK 9205 - VIRGINIAN
T-AK (Lighter Aboard Ship)
T-AK 5070 - CAPE FLATTERY
T-AK 5073 - CAPE FAREWELL
T-AKE (Dry Cargo/Ammunition Ship)
T-AKE 1 - LEWIS AND CLARK
T-AKE 2 - SACAGAWEA -- Visit the ship's website
T-AKE 3 - ALAN SHEPARD
T-AKE 4 - RICHARD E. BYRD -- Visit the ship's website
T-AKE 5 - ROBERT E. PEARY
T-AKE 6 - AMELIA EARHART
T-AKE 7 - CARL BRASHEAR
T-AKE 8 - WALLY SCHIRRA
T-AKE 9 - MATTHEW PERRY
T-AKE 10 - CHARLES DREW
T-AKE 11 - WASHINGTON CHAMBERS
T-AKR (Fast Sealift Ship)
T-AKR 287 - ALGOL
T-AKR 288 - BELLATRIX
T-AKR 289 - DENEBOLA
T-AKR 290 - POLLUX
T-AKR 291 - ALTAIR
T-AKR 292 - REGULUS
T-AKR 293 - CAPELLA
T-AKR 294 - ANTARES
T-AKR (LMSR)
T-AKR 295 - SHUGHART
T-AKR 296 - GORDON
T-AKR 297 - YANO
T-AKR 298 - GILLILAND
T-AKR 300 - BOB HOPE
T-AKR 301 - FISHER
T-AKR 302 - SEAY
T-AKR 303 - MENDONCA
T-AKR 304 - PILILAAU
T-AKR 305 - BRITTIN
T-AKR 306 - BENAVIDEZ
T-AKR 310 - WATSON
T-AKR 311 - SISLER
T-AKR 312 - DAHL
T-AKR 313 - RED CLOUD
T-AKR 314 - CHARLTON
T-AKR 315 - WATKINS
T-AKR 316 - POMEROY
T-AKR 317 - SODERMAN
T-AKR (Roll-on/Roll-off Ship)
T-AKR 10 - CAPE ISLAND
T-AKR 11 - CAPE INTREPID
T-AKR 112 - CAPE TEXAS
T-AKR 113 - CAPE TAYLOR
T-AKR 1001 - ADM WM. M. CALLAGHAN
T-AKR 2044 - CAPE ORLANDO
T-AKR 5051 - CAPE DUCATO
T-AKR 5052 - CAPE DOUGLAS
T-AKR 5053 - CAPE DOMINGO
T-AKR 5054 - CAPE DECISION
T-AKR 5055 - CAPE DIAMOND
T-AKR 5062 - CAPE ISABEL
T-AKR 5066 - CAPE HUDSON
T-AKR 5067 - CAPE HENRY
T-AKR 5068 - CAPE HORN
T-AKR 5069 - CAPE EDMONT
T-AKR 5076 - CAPE INSCRIPTION
T-AKR 5082 - CAPE KNOX
T-AKR 5083 - CAPE KENNEDY
T-AKR 9666 - CAPE VINCENT
T-AKR 9678 - CAPE RISE
T-AKR 9679 - CAPE RAY
T-AKR 9701 - CAPE VICTORY
T-AKR 9711 - CAPE TRINITY
T-AKR 9960 - CAPE RACE
T-AKR 9961 - CAPE WASHINGTON
T-AKR 9962 - CAPE WRATH
T-AKR (Heavy Lift Ship)
T-AKR 5063 - CAPE MAY
T-AKR 5065 - CAPE MOHICAN
T-AO (Fleet Replenishment Oiler)
T-AO 187 - HENRY J. KAISER
T-AO 188 - JOSHUA HUMPHREYS
T-AO 189 - JOHN LENTHALL
T-AO 193 - WALTER S. DIEHL
T-AO 194 - JOHN ERICSSON
T-AO 195 - LEROY GRUMMAN
T-AO 196 - KANAWHA
T-AO 197 - PECOS
T-AO 198 - BIG HORN
T-AO 199 - TIPPECANOE
T-AO 200 - GUADALUPE
T-AO 201 - PATUXENT
T-AO 202 - YUKON
T-AO 203 - LARAMIE
T-AO 204 - RAPPAHANNOCK
T-AOE (Fast Combat Support Ship)
T-AOE 6 - SUPPLY
T-AOE 7 - RAINIER
T-AOE 8 - ARCTIC
T-AOE 10 - BRIDGE
T-AOT (Government-owned Tanker)
T-AOT 1124 - RICHARD G. MATTHIESEN
T-AOT 1125 - LAWRENCE H. GIANELLA
T-AOT 9101 - PETERSBURG
T-ARC (Cable Repair Ship)
T-ARC 7 - ZEUS
tantos!!!!!!!!